Connect with us

Celebrity

Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)

Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)

Afeez Oyetoro biography

Afeez Oyetoro is a Nigerian comic actor, popularly known as “Saka”. Oyetoro is known for his clown role in Nollywood movies and has featured in several Nigerian films.

Background information

Full Name: Afeez Oyetoro

Born: August 20, 1963

Birth place: Iseyin

Nationality: Nigerian

Also known as: Saka, Asoro soboto

Citizenship: Nigerian

Home town: Iseyin

Famous as: Actor comedian scholar

Parent(s): Pa Oyetoro (father)

Spouse(S): Olaide Oyetoro

Religion: Muslim

Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)

Biographical and educational career

Afeez Oyetoro was born on August 20, 1963, in Iseyin Local Government Area of Oyo State southwestern Nigeria.

He obtained a Bachelor and Master of Art degree in Theatre art from Obafemi Awolowo University and the University of Ibadan respectively.

Also Read About:  Nkechi Blessing

He is currently on a doctorate degree at the University of Ibadan.

Also Read About: Ooni Of Ife

Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa) 5

Acting career

Oyetoro is known for his clown role in Nollywood movies and has featured in several Nigerian films.

He is currently a lecturer in the department of theatre art at Adeniran Ogunsanya College of Education, Lagos State, Nigeria.

He featured as the main character in a 2013 MTN advert where he announced “I don port o.”

In 2016, he appeared in The Wedding Party and in the comedy-crime/heist film Ojukokoro (Greed).

Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa) 6

Family and personal life

Afeez Oyetoro is married to Olaide Oyetoro. They have two sons Abdullahi Oyetoro and Munim Oyetoro, and a daughter Rufiat Oyetoro.

  • Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)

  • Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)

  • Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)
  • Afeez Oyetoro (SaKa)
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.