Connect with us

Celebrity

Fabulux boy

Fabulux boy

Fabulux boy is a fast rising and gifted Nigerian rapper and songwriter. He rose to prominence after releasing “Ghetto Prayers”.

Fabulux boy

Background information

Full Names: Abdulazeez Khalid

Also Known As: FBI

Born: 30 April 2002

Nationality: Nigerian

Genre: HipHop & Afro pop

Famous as: rapper, songwriter

Years active: 2019 – present

Religion: Muslim

Phone no. 0810 067 2249

Instagram: @fabuluxboy

Twitter: @fabuluxboy

Fabulux boy 3

Music career

Fabulux boy started recording music at the age of 11, with local drums at Church. he rose to prominence after releasing “Ghetto Prayers” which made him known in the street and industry at large.

In 2019, Fabulux boy became an household name in the industry and also gained national recognition following his collaboration with Nigeria ‘A’ list artist “Oritse femi” on the global hit “Testimony” which really boosted his career and made him known nationally.

He has won several rap battles both local and national. Fabulux has also been once featured by an international rapper Niner Young and they dropped an hit track back in 2019 which made Fabulux boy known internationally.

Reference:
https://www.instagram.com/fabuluxboy/

Also Read About:  Naira Marley
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.