Connect with us

Celebrity

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Kolawole Ajeyemi, is a popular Nigeria actor, movie director, and producer. He is the CEO of Kolawole Clothings and Aje Omo Aje School of Performing Arts.

Background information

Full Name: Kolawole Oluwasegun Ajeyemi

Born: January 17

Birth place: Ogbomosho, Oyo State

Nationality: Nigerian

Also known as: Awilo

Famous as: actor, movie director

Years active: 1997 – present

Spouse: Toyin Abraham

Religion: Christian

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Biographical and educational history

Kolawole Oluwasegun Ajeyemi was born on January 17th. He is a native of Ogbomosho a city in Oyo State, south-western Nigeria, founded in the mid 17th century.

During his early life growing up, Kolawole Ajeyemi attended Ogbomosho Grammar School.

Also Read About:  Waje

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Acting career

Kolawole Ajeyemi started acting professionally since 1997 while under the mentorship of Segun Ogungbe, a popular Yoruba filmmaker and actor.

Toyin Abraham marriage to Kolawole Ajeyemi brought the popular actor to limelight and the actor began to turned up in many search requests.

Kolawole Ajeyemi since the onset of his career has produced over 25 Nollywood movies and starred in over 100 movies.

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Family and personal life

Kolawole Ajeyemi is married to Toyin Abraham. They got married on July 4, 2019. A month after their wedding, they welcomed their first child together, a baby boy on August 15, 2019.

However, sources reveal that Kolawole already has a 14-year-old daughter named Temitope Ajeyemi.

Kolawole is Toyin Abraham’s third husband. She was once married to different Nollywood actors for three years. She was once engaged to Adeniyi Solanke between 2010 and 2011, and Adeniyi Johnson between 2014 and 2016.

Also Read About:  Kate Henshaw

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Awards and recognitions

He has not bagged any award but has been nominated for numerous reputable awards including;

Best New Actor of the Year (Yoruba) at City People Movie Award

Best Supporting Actor of the Year (Yoruba) at City People Movie Award.

Kolawole Ajeyemi

Net Worth

Ajeyemi is the founder of Aje Omo Aje School of Performing Arts, located in Abeokuta, Ogun State. He is also the CEO of Kolawole Clothings.

On June 10, 2019, he acquired a luxurious mansion. Kolawole Ajeyemi ‘s net worth is an estimated $10,000.

Kolawole Ajeyemi 1

Kolawole Ajeyemi movies

Ijongbon

Ibigiga

Sunday Dagboru

Eruku Nla

Pemisire

Orilowo

Tani Odaju

Kokoro

Reference:
https://thrillng.com/kolawole-ajeyemi-biography/

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.