Connect with us

Celebrity

Morenike Alausa

Morenike Alausa

Morenike Alausa Sulaimon is a veteran Nigerian actress born on February 2, 1945.

Background information

Full Name: Morenike Alausa Sulaimon

Born: February 2, 1945

Birth place: Bariga, Lagos.

Also known as: Mama Ereko

Nationality: Nigerian

Famous as: Actress

Religion: Muslim

Morenike Alausa

Biographical and career history

Morenike Alausa was born on February 2nd, 1945 and grew up in Bariga, Lagos.

She has been in the entertainment industry for over 3 decades and has featured in many movies too numerous to mention .

Mama ereko is known for her motherly roles in Yoruba movies.

Mama Ereko as fondly called has starred in numerous movies such as; Ebun, Viper Paramole, Ajulo

Morenike has worked with top actors which include the likes of Ayo Olaiya, Bolanle Ninalowo, Aisha Lawal, Kemi Korede and so on.

Also Read About:  Ireti Osayemi

Morenike Alausa

Morenike Alausa movies

Wound (2019)

Ako Okuta (2018)

Iwanwara Anxious (2017)

Igba Esan (2017)

AGBERE (2017)

Igba Esan (2017)

Oba Majemu (2018)

Omo Keshinro (2016)

Basira Badia (2016)

Snipper Girls [Obinrin Apani (2019)

RANTI MI (2019)

Jadesola (2019)

Remi Makinwa (2019)

Suspect (2019)

Oko Ale Mi (2018)

Soulmate (2018)

Suraju The Carpenter (2018)

Omo Social Media (2018)

Eko Funfun (2018)

Ojowu (2017)

Iwanwara Anxious (2017)

Morufa Bodija (2017)

Idajo Amofin (2016)

Aje Dudu (Black Cowrie) (2016)

Awari (2016)

Abila (2016)

Omoge BB (2015)

Asiri Bibo (2011)

Reference:
https://m.facebook.com/morenike.alausasulaimon

  • Morenike Alausa

  • Morenike Alausa

  • Morenike Alausa

  • Morenike Alausa
  • Morenike Alausa
  • Morenike Alausa
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.