Connect with us

Celebrity

Sikiratu Sindodo

 

Sikiratu sindodo is a popular Nigeria actress and movie producer who has creat a name for herself in the industry.

Sikiratu sindodo

Background information

Full Name: Tayo Edueke

Born: 21 february 1976

Birth place: Ijebu Ode, Ogun State

Nationality: Nigeria

Famous as: Actress, Movie producer

Also known as: Sikaratu Sindodo

Children: Damilola

Religion: Christian

Sikiratu Sindodo

Biographical and educational history

Sikiratu Sindodo was in February 21 1976 in ijebu ode Ogun state. She attended Mainland preparatory primary school in Surulere Lagos and Methodist girls school in yaba Lagos.

Sikiratu Sindodo 5

Also Read About: Krystal Okeke

Acting career

Sikiratu Sindodo started her acting career when she featured in her first movie Hire Assassin a English movie directed by Charles Novia.

Also Read About:  Halima Abubakar

Sikiratu Sindodo 6

She produce her first movie Khadijat and the movie that bring her to limelight Sikiratu Sindodo. She has also featured in many Nigeria movies such as Aye Olorogun, Imado, baba insurance and many more.

Sikiratu Sindodo

Family and personal life

Sikiratu gave birth to her daughter Damilola when she was 21years. In 2014 She confirmed her affair with top fuji act, Adekunle Malaika.

She suffer serious illness in 2011 which almost cost her life but she survive it and get better.

Sikaratu Sindodo

1 Comment

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.